Boys Varsity Baseball · Tipp Baseball 2nd In Final Division II State Poll


Final Division II State Poll

Division II

Place   ID      School                                  1st     2nd     3rd     4th     5th     Pts     Record

1       1616    Wapakoneta                              28      1                               289     19-0

2       1534    Tippecanoe                              1       21      3       3               248     24-3

3       590     Firelands                                       1       9       7       4       174     22-3

4       1568    Unioto                                          1       7               5       121     21-5

5       190     Bellevue                                                2       2       6       115     17-3

6       1206    Ontario                                         1       2       5       1       105     20-3

7       1752    Zane Trace                                                      3       4       90      21-5

8       464     Defiance                                        3       1               3       85      18-6

9       272     Bryan                                           1       1       3       1       79      16-4

10      1724    Woodridge                                               2       2               67      20-5

11      902     Louisville                                                      2       1       54      20-7

12      806     Kenton Ridge                                                            2       37      18-4

13      788     John Glenn                                                                      28      18-4

14      796     Jonathan Alder                                                                  19      16-6

15      856     Lexington                                               1               1       17      15-2

15      1348    St Francis DeSales (Col.)                                       1               17      18-9

17      1522    Tallmadge                                               1                       10      14-11

17      1420    Sheridan                                                                1       10      19-6

19      758     Indian Valley                                                   1               9       17-3

20      346     Chagrin Falls                                                                   8       19-7

Other teams receiving votes (points):

Van Wert (6), Steubenville (3), Bloom-Carroll (2), Bishop Fenwick (1), Lakewood (Hebron) (1)